Staff


Staff 2016-2017

 

Teaching Staff

Isabelle Alarie
Dance 104
Dance 504
Ethics 502
Français 506 MYP
Français 506 Imm
Leadership 402
Advanced Leadership 504
Mr. Ian Alexander
English 106 Imm
English 206 MYP
English 406 MYP
English 506 MYP
Ethics 202 MYP
Mrs. Barbara Baldino
Math CST 506
Math Science 406
Math Science 506
Math 306 Reg
Mme. Jocelyne Bergeron
Français 106 MYP
Français 106 Imm
Français 106 Reg
Français 106 Imm
Ms. Dawn Campbell
Drama 303
Drama 504
English SSK
Français SSK
 
Ms. Sylvie Côté
 
Monde Contemporain 504 MYP
Contemporary World 504
Science Humaines 204 MYP
Science Humaines 206 Imm
Spanish 102 MYP
Spanish 202 MYP
Spanish 302 MYP
Mr. Jeffrey Dort
Ethics 202 Reg
Math 306 MYP
Math 306 Reg
Wood/Robotics 3PP
Wood/Robotics 402
Wood/Robotics 504
M. Rene Horisberger
Education physique 102 MYP
Education Physique 202 MYP
Education Physique 302 MYP
Education Physique 402 MYP
Physical Education 502
History & Citizenship 304 Reg
POP 303
Sciences humaines
Ms. Andrea Horvath
Contemporary World 504
English 306
History and Citizenship^304
Social Studies 204
Ms. Jeroo Jamaji
Physical Education 102
Physical Education 202
Physical Education 302
Physical Education 402
Physical Education 502
 
Ms. Maria Kastelorizios
Français base
Français 306
Français 406 Imm
Français 406 Reg
 
Mr. Gary Kelly
English PP3
English 406 Reg
Mathematics 106 Reg
Mathematics PP3
 
Mr. Fabio Lamberto
Physics 504
General Science & Technology 306
General Science & Tech. MYP
Mr. Gary Lindner
Ethics 102 MYP
Ethics and Religious Culture
Ethics 502 MYP
Music 204
Music 303
Music 402
Music 504
Integrated Performing Arts 
Mme. Amanda Liste
Ethics 402 MYP
Français 206 MYP
Français 304 MYP
Hist & Edu Citoyen 404 MYP
Ms. Sheila Marcotte
Resource Coordinator
Ms. Jessica Mender
Drama 402
English 206 Reg
English 306 MYP
Ethics 202 Imm
POP 303
Ms. Stephanie Myers
Cooking for Life 402
Cooking for Life 504
Entrepreneurship PP3
Math SSK
Mr. Martin O'Connell
Math CST 406
Math CST 506
Spiral CST Math
Mme. Louise Outland
French International
Français 406 MYP
Mrs. Maria Pan
Chromebook Coordinator
English 106 MYP
English 106 Reg
Mrs. Maggie Panko
English 406 Imm
English 406 Reg
English 506 Imm
English 506 Reg
Mrs. Fotini Papachronis
Chemistry 504
General Science & Tech 406
General Science & Tech 406
Science et Tech 204 MYP
Science & Tech 204 Reg
Tech & Art 402 MYP
Mrs. Laura Ranellucci
English 206 Imm
Mathematics 206 Imm
Mathematics 206 Reg
Mr. Kyle Rougeau
Life Foundations 504
POP 303
General Science & Tech 406
Mr. Thomas Swiderski
Mathematics 106 MYP
Mathematics 106 Imm
Mathematics 206 MYP
Mathematics 206 Reg
Click here for Mr. Swiderski's
teacher page
Ms. Tania Tabet
History & Citizenship 404 Imm
History & Citizenship 404 Reg
Intro to Psychology 504
Mrs. Daniela Taddeo
Science et Tech 104 MYP
Science et Tech 104 Imm
Science & Tech 104 Imm
Science et Tech 204 Imm
Science et Tech 204 Reg
Social Studies 106 Reg
 
Ms. Erin Thompson
Chemistry 504
Français 208 Reg
Histoire et Education 304 MYP
Language Literacy 202
Science Humaines 104 MYP
Social Studies 204 Reg
 
Ms. Michelle Wright
Visual Arts 204
Visual Arts 303
Visual Arts PP3
Visual Arts 402
Visual Arts 504
Photography 504
Integrated Performing Arts
 
 
 

 

 

******************************************************************

 

Ms. Veronique Sylvain
Guidance Counsellor
Mrs. Zmira King-Elbaz
School Psychologist
FSSTT
Mrs. Joanna Degrace
CLSC School Nurse
Ms. Laurence Starnino
CLSC Social Worker
Mr. Michael Loiseau
Planning Room Technician
Mr. Richard Klimas
Special Education Technician
Audry Ottier
Verdun Community Learning Centre
Hélène Bourguignon
Librarian
Mr. Kevin Lariviere
Lab Technician
TBD
Work Study Coordinator
Mr. William Grant
Spiritual Animator
Mrs. Linda Dunne
Integration Aide
Ms. Carolyn Desmond
Integration Aide
Ms. Kathleen Bishop
Integration Aide
Mrs. Susan Lariviere
Integration Aide
Ms. Anne Baxter
Integration Aide
Mr. Ryan Pitre
Integration Aide
Ms. Trista Mroczek
Integration Aide
Ms. Ruth Tougas
Literacy Support
Ms. Melanie Forest
Art Therapist

 

**********************************************************************

 

Mrs. Florence Sodeur
Executive Secretary
Ms. Dorothy Dixon
School Secretary
Ms. Joanne Luther
Office Agent
Ms. Monique Courchesne
School Organisation Technician


***********************************************************************

Beurling Academy Email

Teacher Tutorial Schedule 16-17 to come


top^



 
 
 
     


 

Contact Us

 

LBPSB

 

GMAA

 

LEARN

 

Portal